Shenzhen Youlihui Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:12 Cores Fiber Distribution Pigtail,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Fiber Pigtail,Fiber Attenuator,Fiber Adapter
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Guan Uniwe
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Youlihui Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-29239581
  • Fax : 86-755-29239525
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,2/F, Block B, Xin Yong Feng Industrial Park, No. 2, Tianbao Road, Ying Ren Shi Community, Shiyan St., Baoan District
  • Country/Region : China

10/100M fiber optic network device

10/100M fiber optic network device
Product Detailed
10/100M fiber optic network device 1.simultaneously transmit 8 channels of 8-bit digitally 2.double fiber,SC,RJ-45.

10/100M fiber optic network device


1.8-bit digitally encoded and non-compression video transmission 2.Directly compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM CCTV camera systems and support RS-232, RS-  422, and RS-485 data protocols3.Support any high-resolution video signal  4.Automatic compatible PAL, NTSC and SECAM video system 5.Power supply and other parameter state indication, which can monitor the operation condition of system 6.Support no-damage regenerative trunk of video7.Constant input optical power, and large dynamic range ,no Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required .8.Special ASIC design .9.Industry-grade of operating temperature from -10 to 75, which is applied to the different working environment10.Hot-swap function 11.Stand-alone type or card-type installed in 19 2U or 4U rack-mount chassis.


Standard: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T

                IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX : 100BASE-FX

Cable: 10BASE-T: 2pair UTP Cat.3,4,5 up to 100m(328ft)

           100BASE-TX: 2pair UTP Cat.5, up tp 100m(328ft)

           100BASE-FX 10/125µm for Single-mode fiber, up to 2Km

Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps

Dip switch: Internal Factory Reset switch, 10/100Mbps,Full/Half Duplex

Number of Ports: 1*10/100BASE-TX Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDI-X with RJ-45

                         1*100BASE-FX°C with SC connector

Diagnostic LED: Per unit: Power

                        Per port(TX):Link,Activity,FDX/HDX,speed

                        Per port(FX):Link,Activity

Power:(1)External:DC 5V 1.2A SMPS          (2)Internal:AC110~220V, 50/60Hz

Dimension:(1)97mm(W)*71mm(D)*26mm(H)  (2)118mm(W)*184mm(D)*34mm(H)

Wave Length: 1310nm,1550nm

Temperature:Operating:0~50°C Storage:-25~70°C

Humidity:10%~90% RH Non-condensing


10/100M fiber optic network device

Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.