Shenzhen Youlihui Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:12 Cores Fiber Distribution Pigtail,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Fiber Pigtail,Fiber Attenuator,Fiber Adapter
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Guan Uniwe
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Youlihui Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-29239581
  • Fax : 86-755-29239525
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,2/F, Block B, Xin Yong Feng Industrial Park, No. 2, Tianbao Road, Ying Ren Shi Community, Shiyan St., Baoan District
  • Country/Region : China

10/100/1000M Media converter

10/100/1000M Media converter
Product Detailed
1 rj45 prots fiber transceiver,10/100Base-TX to 10/100Base-FX converter,two fiber or single fiber.data fiber optic transceiver.

1000 M double fiber transceiver

Features:

High speed and stable data transmission fiber cable connection for wide bandwidth and

long distance fast ethernet solution.

Provide one 10/100BASE-TX port, one 100BASE-FX port.

Support LLCF(Link Loss Carry Forward) and LLR(Link Loss Return).

Internal power Type is available.

Application domains:

1.apply to ready to rise to 10M extended enterprise network bandwidth 100M 2. apply to images, voice and other multimedia data on an integrated transport network 3.point applies to the computer signal transmission in need of the occasion 4. widely used for computer data transmission network to meet a variety of business needs 5.apply to the campus broadband network, broadcasting network and intelligent residential broadband fiber-to-floor fiber to the home data transfer 6. with the switches and other computer network equipment can be combined to form:-chain, star, ring-type network and other computer networks

Technical parameters:

Transmission Rate

10/100Mbps

Working Wavelength

850/1310/1550nm

Transmission

Distance

Dual-fiber and Multi-mode:2 KM

Single-fiber and Single-mode:20/40/60/80KM

Dual-fiber and Single-mode:20/40/60/80/100/120KM

CAT5 Connect Distance

Less than 100m

Ethernet-port

1/2/4 port: Connect STP/UTPCat5

Fiber port

SC/FC/ST/SFP

Convert Pattern

Media transformation/Storage forwarding

Buffer Space

1 Mbit

Error Rate

Less than  10-8

LED Indicator

TP1/2/3/4 LINK/ACT

TP1/2/3/4 100M

FDX/FX100

Power,FX LINK/ACT

Power Input

AC110/220V,DC-48V,DC24V,DC12V,DC5V Optional

Power Consumption

2.5W/8W

Working Temperature

-10-60°C

Storage Temperature

-40-70°C

Working Humidity

5%-95%

Storage Humidity

5%-95%

Installation Size

70mm(W)*95mm(D)*26mm(H)External

110mm(W)*140mm(D)*30mm(H)External

10/100/1000M Media converter



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.