Shenzhen Youlihui Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:12 Cores Fiber Distribution Pigtail,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Fiber Pigtail,Fiber Attenuator,Fiber Adapter
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Guan Uniwe
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Youlihui Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-29239581
  • Fax : 86-755-29239525
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,2/F, Block B, Xin Yong Feng Industrial Park, No. 2, Tianbao Road, Ying Ren Shi Community, Shiyan St., Baoan District
  • Country/Region : China

LC to FC optical fiber patch cord

LC to FC optical fiber patch cord
Product Detailed
fiber optical patch cord LC to FC/optical fiber patch cord 1,Low insertion loss 2,High Return loss 3,fc/lc fiber patch cord

LC to FC optical fiber patch cord


1.Integrated spring-loaded shutter

2.Simplex and duplex assemblies available

3.Singlemode and multimode fiber optic cable

4.PC and APC polishing available

5.Hybrid patch cords available upon request

6.Fan out available


1.Telecommunication networks

2.Building access

3.Cabling system. ODF


5.FTTX applications

Technical Standard:

Insertion Loss≤0.3dBUPC≤0.3dBAPC≤0.3dB APC≤0.3dB APC≤0.3dB 
Return LossPC≥50dBAPC≥65dBUPC≥55dBPC≥35dBUPC≥35dB 
Salt Spray≤0.2dB
Vibration(550Hz  1.5mm) ≤0.1dB
Apex Offset0μm≤≤50μm
Radius of Curvature7mm≤≤25mm
Humidity(+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)   ≤0.2db
Cable TypeTypeSimplex, Duplex, Fan-Out
Connector TypeLC,SC,FC,ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ,DIN, SMA, FDDI

LC to FC optical fiber patch cord

Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.