Shenzhen Youlihui Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:12 Cores Fiber Distribution Pigtail,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Fiber Pigtail,Fiber Attenuator,Fiber Adapter
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Guan Uniwe
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Youlihui Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-29239581
  • Fax : 86-755-29239525
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,2/F, Block B, Xin Yong Feng Industrial Park, No. 2, Tianbao Road, Ying Ren Shi Community, Shiyan St., Baoan District
  • Country/Region : China

LC/PC ceramic ferrule

LC/PC ceramic ferrule
Product Detailed
High durable and stable material under severe environmental conditions. Few void/porosity for stable/reliable polishing The zirconia ceramic ferrule is well known for its high strength,environmental resistance,chemical resistance, heat resistance and insulation performance. The zirconia can be used not only for optical components but also for wide range of other applications. FeaturesHighly durable and stable material property under severe environmental conditions.

Few void/porosity for stable/reliable polishing.

Technical Data
Accuracy Single Mode
Length of Zirconia 10.5±0.5
OD(ΦD) 2.499
OD Tolerance ±0.0005
Concentricity(ΦC) 0.001 0.0014
ID(Φd) 0.124~0.127
ID Tolerance +0.001/0
Type of Flange Standard
Material of Flange SUS303, Brass with nickel

LC/PC ceramic ferrule

Other products


Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.